- Home
- Doctors
- Greater Noida
- Dr Rajesh Goel
Dr Rajesh Goel
Nephrologist
4.9 from 50 patient reviews
About Dr Rajesh Goel
A nephrologist in Noida can recommend the best treatment plan for you when you see them for your care. To ensure you get the most accurate and comprehensive
Qualifications & Credentials: Rajesh Goel is an experienced nephrologist in Delhi with a stellar academic and professional record. He completed MBBS degree from the Kasturba Medical College in Mangalore. He is also on the National Board in General medicine Diplomate– Holy Family Hospital.; Dr Rajesh Goel is one of the best nephr
Rajesh Goel is an experienced nephrologist in Delhi with a stellar academic and professional record. He completed MBBS degree from the Kasturba Medical College in Mangalore. He is also on the National Board in General medicine Diplomate– Holy Family Hospital. Dr. Rajesh Goel is currently a senior consultant in the Department of Nephrology at Pushpawati Singhania Research Institute, New Delhi. The expert nephrologist has been successfully serving his patients for over 18 years. During this time,
Credentials
Rajesh Goel is an experienced nephrologist in Delhi with a stellar academic and professional record. He completed MBBS degree from the Kasturba Medical College in Mangalore. He is also on the National Board in General medicine Diplomate– Holy Family Hospital.; Dr Rajesh Goel is one of the best nephr
Past experience
18+ years of experience.
Clinic
119A, Jagannath Mandir Marg, Sector 35, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201306
Timings
- Monday: Open 24 hours
- Tuesday: Open 24 hours
- Wednesday: Open 24 hours
- Thursday: Open 24 hours
- Friday: Open 24 hours
- Saturday: Open 24 hours
- Sunday: Open 24 hours
Other Nephrologists in Greater Noida
Dr Sameer Tawakley
Nephrologist · Greater Noida
Dr Vijay Kumar Sinha
Nephrologist · Greater Noida
Dr. Ajay Kher
Nephrologist · Greater Noida
Nephro Bioscience Private Limited
Nephrologist · Greater Noida
Dr Bheem Raj Gupta, Director and unit head,Nephrology
Nephrologist · Greater Noida
Dr Bheem Raj Gupta- Best Nephrologist in Noida, Chronic Kidney Disease(CKD) Specialist, Dialysis, Kidney Failure Treatment
Nephrologist · Greater Noida
Dr Kunal Gandhi l Nephrologist in Greater Noida l Nephrologist in Noida l Kidney Specialist
Nephrologist · Greater Noida
Dr Prasad Dandekar-Nephrologist
Nephrologist · Greater Noida
Hospitals in Greater Noida
Clinics in Greater Noida
What My Patients Say
Frequently Asked Questions
Find answers to common questions about Dr Rajesh Goel's practice.
Are you Dr Rajesh Goel?
Claim it for free with a code sent to the phone number on this profile — then update your details, get the Verified badge and take bookings.
HELPFUL RESOURCES
Health Guides & Cost Information
Getting an OPD appointment at GIMS Greater Noida
A plain-language guide to visiting the OPD at Government Institute of Medical Sciences (GIMS), Greater Noida — covering online and walk-in registration, fees, departments, wait times, and government schemes that cover the cost of care.
Is Your Greater Noida Practice Already Listed on Zospital — Unclaimed?
A guide for Greater Noida-based doctors, clinics, and hospitals on checking whether their practice is already listed on Zospital, and how to claim or create that listing.
Medical Disclaimer: The information on this page is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for diagnosis and treatment. Read full disclaimer